Next
NIFF Music and Film nominations.
Press Release
Thursday, July 20 | 02:20 PM
15 0 0
Share this story

Mumbai : After the Nomination list of Short Films and Documentary section, This is the time to list out the best Music pieces and Feature Films of the year. The 9th edition of Dadasaheb Phalke Golden Camera Awards is taking place on  22nd July. NIFF has announced the nominations of all the sections. Award show not just encourages the regional cinema but also appreciates the creativity of International cinema. The detailed list of Nominated films and Nominations of Music section is given below.

NIFF Music Award Section

1. ANANDAMAYI : Hindi : Devotional 
 FANTACY INTERNATIONAL IMPEX
USHA SHROFF/ MUSIC DIRECTOR  & LYRICS SHIVKUMAR NAKAR
SINGER RAVINDRA SATHE /VIBHAVARI JOSHI – APTE 

2. NADE HRUDAYANTARI ( Marathi ) Devotional / Classical
FOUNTAIN MUSIC COMPANY 
PRODUCER & LYRICS  AMRUTA KHAKUDIKAR 
MUSIC DIRECTOR – KISHORE KULKARNI
SINGER RAVINDRA SATHE /VIBHAVARI JOSHI –APTE  ANURADHA MARATHE, DATTAPRASAD 

3. TUJA HAAT MAJHYA HATAT DHAR : Regional / Folk Music Album - Marathi 
PRODUCER – SANDIP CHUDE
MUSIC DIRECTOR - DHIRAJ RAHATE
SINGER VIJAY SARTAPE 

4. GONDHAL MANDILAA : Folk Base Devotional Marathi
PRODUCED BY SONALI PATEL
MUSIC DIRECTOR
– UDAY SALVI
SINGER – SONALI PATEL  

5. JYA SUKHA KARNE : INDIAN CLASSIC MUSIC : MARATHI 
PRODUCER  & MUSIC DIRECTOR – UDHDAW KULTHE
SINGER – UDHAV NAMDEO KULTHE 

6. RAAG KIRWANI CLASSICAL
MUSIC DIRECTOR – KULTHE ANUP
SINGER KULTHE ANUP 

7. VAJRA : HINDI / URDU : Rabba Husn Hariye
MUSIC DIRECTOR - CHANDRAMOHAN, VIBHAVARI CHITRA
SINGER – SRIPARNA CHATTARJEE 

Marathi Chitrapat Puraskar 2017
SECTION : BEST FILM  (Released)

 PRODUCER / DIRECTOR : FILM 
1. PUSHPANK GAWADE & HADI ALI ABRAR / SAMEER PATIL  : POSHTER GIRL 
2. VIDHI KASLIWAL / SACHIN KUNDALKAR : VAZANDAR 
3. KANCHAN ADHIKARI : KIRAN KULKARNI VS KIRAN KULKARNI 
4. SACCHITANANAD GOPINATH KARKHANIS, SANTOSH YASHAWANT MOKASHI / DASSBABU : BRAVE HEART 
5. DR. MONISH BABRE / SHEKHAR SARTANDEL : EK ALBELA 
BEST FILM  (Un-Released)

PRODUCER / DIRECTOR : FILM

1. KALPANA VILAS KOTHARI / SANDEEP PATIL : DASHAKRIYA 
2. NILESH RAJENDRA BORSE/ RAHUL MANOHAR CHAUDHARI : BANDOOKYA 
3. NAGESH BHOSALE : NAATI KHEL 
4. HARIBHAU DHUNDIRAJ LIMAYE /  PRAMOD PRABHAKAR SAND & HARIBHAU D LIMAYE : YALA JIWAN AISE NAV 
5. SUBHASH CHOUDHARY & SHAILA /MANINDER BHANDARI : KAALACHAKRA 

BEST FILM ON CHILDREN (Released)

CHETAN NAMDEV NAKTE / PRITAM ABHANG : GANU 
PUSHKAR SHROTRI / PUSHKAR SHROTRI : UBUNTU 
BEST FILM ON CHILDREN (Un - Released)
SUBHASH KRISHNA KADAM /  RAMESH POPAT NANAWARE : RAIRAND 
GIRISH VISHVANATH / GIRISH VISHVANATH : VANILLA , STRAWBERRY & CHOCOLATE 

Best Film on Social Issue (Released)
KANCHAN ADHIKARI : KIRAN KULKARNI VS KIRAN KULKARNI 
SACCHITANANAD GOPINATH KARKHANIS, SANTOSH YASHAWANT MOKASHI  / DASBABU : BRAVE HEART 

Best Film on Social Issue (Un - released )
RAJENDRA  LAWATE  / SUBHASH FADKE : PHADAKARI 
BHIRA GAWADE : FIRANGI 
NITIN SATHE / SHIV KADAM : JAWANI ZINDABAD 
JALINDER  BHUJBAL / DR. SUDHIR NIKAM : KHOPA 
YOGESH BABAN GADAGE : DHAAP 
NAGESH BHOSALE : NATI KHEL 
NILESH RAJENDRA BORSE / RAHUL MANOHAR CHAUDHARI : BANDUKYA 

BEST FILM on WOMEN ISSUES 
D. GOVARDHAN / SHIVAJI DOLTADE : KANYARATNA 
RAJENDRA RAMCHANDRA ATOLEY/SHUBASH GHODPADE : GARBHA 
NAMRATA YOGESH KARPE : BEDUK 
NAGESH BHOSALE : NATI KHEL 
JAIKISHORE SINGH / S. PYARELAL & MANOJ NAREVEKAR : PREMACHE NATE 
BEST  RURAL (GRAAMIN) FILM 
BIRA GAWADE / PRANJAL TILEKAR (MADHU) : FIRANGI 
BALASAHEB  UGLMUGALE / DIPAK SALUNKE : GHAATI 
JAGDISH JOJARE / ANIL KENGAR : PAZAR 
RAJENDRA  LAWATE  / SUBHASH FADKE : PHADAKARI 
SUBHASH KRISHNA KADAM / RAMESH POPAT NANAWARE : RAIRAND 
VIJAYLAXMI JADHAV / SUDHIR KASABE : LAND 1857 


NOTEWORTHY FILM
BALASAHEB UGLMUGALE / DIPAKSALUNKE : GHAATI 
VIJAYLAXMI JADHAV / SUDHIR KASABE : LAND 1857 
NITIN SATHE / SHIV KADAM : JAWANI ZINDABAD 
GIRISH VISHVANATH /GIRISH VISHVANATH : VANILLA , STRAWBERRY & CHOCOLATE 
MUNNAWAR SHAMIM BHAGAT / MUNNAWAR SHAMIM BHAGAT : NIVDUNG 
NILESH RAJENDRA BORSE / RAHUL MANOHAR CHAUDHARI : BANDOOKYA 
VIKRAM GAIKWAD : ONJAL BHAR PAANI 

BEST DIRECTOR (MALE) (Released) 
SACHIN KUNDALKAR : VAZANDAR 
DASBABU : BRAVE HEART 
PUSHKAR SHROTRI  : UBUNTU 
SAMEER PATIL : POSHTER GIRL 

BEST DIRECTOR (Un Released) 
RAHUL MANOHAR CHAUDHARI : BANDUKYA 
SHIV KADAM : JAWANI ZINDABAD 
SHIVAJI DOLTADE : KANYARATNA 
NAGESH BHOSALE : NATI KHEL 
SUDHIR NIKAM : KHOPA 
SANDEEP PATIL : DASHAKRIYA 

BEST Director (Women) (Released)
KANCHAN ADHIKARI : KIRAN KULKARNI VS KIRAN KULKARNI 

BEST DIRECTOR (Un Released)
PRANJAL TILEKAR ( MADHU) : FIRANGI 
NAMRATA YOGESH KARPE : BEDUK 

BEST DEBUT  DIRECTOR (Released)
S. PYARELAL & MANOJ NAREVEKAR PREMACHE NATE 
VISHAL PUWAR : CHAHATO MI TULA 
KARAN TANDALE : GOOD MORNING 
ANIL KENGAR : PAZAR 
PUSHKAR SHROTRI : UBUNTU 
SANDEEP PATIL : DASHAKRIYA 

BEST DEBUT  DIRECTOR (Unreleased) 
GIRISH VISHVANATH /GIRISH VISHVANATH : VANILLA , STRAWBERRY & CHOCOLATE 
YOGESH BABAN GADAGE : DHAAP-an Unexpected Journey of Life 
PRANJAL TILEKAR ( MADHU) : FIRANGI 
VIKRAM GAIKWAD : ONJAL BHAR PAANI 

Best Actor  (Released) 
MANGESH DESAI : EEK ALBELA 
SUBODHA BHAVE : KIRAN KULKARNI VS KIRAN KULKARNI 
BHUSHAN PRADHAN : NIVDUNG 
SHUSHANT SHELAR : GARBHA 
PADMANABH GAIKWAD : GANU 

Best ACTRESS (released)
SONALEE  KULKARNI : POSHTER GIRL 
KRANTI REDKAR : KIRAN KULKARNI VS KIRAN KULKARNI 
SAI TAMHANKAR / PRIYA BAPAT : WAZANDAR (BIGGIE) 
SIYA PATIL : GARBHA 
SANSKRUTI BALGUDE : NIVDUNG 
TEJASWI PATIL : GANU 

Best Actor  (un-released)
KISHORE KADAM : KAALACHAKRA 
MILIND SHINDE : NATI KHEL 
ARYA ADHAV : DASHAKRIYA 
SHAHSHANK SHENDE : BANDOOKYA 

Best Actress (un released)
NISHA PARULEKAR  : PREMACHE NATE 
SIYA PATIL : KANYARATNA 
ARTI SARVAGOAD : FIRANGI 
ISHA KESKAR : YALA JEEVAN AISE NAV 
DHANASHREE KADGAONKAR : BRAVE HEART 

Best Supporting Actor (Released)
VIKRAM GOKHALE : KHOPA 
ANIKET VISHWASRAO : POSHTER GIRL 
ANANT JOG : RAIRAND 
ARUN NALAWADE : BRAVE HEART 
YATIN KAREKAR : JAWANI ZINDABAD / GARBHA 

Best Supporting Actor  (un released)
SARANG SATHEY : UBUNTU 
SUNIL GODBOLE : GOOD MORNING 
ARUN GITE : GHAATI 
MANOJ JOSHI : DASHAKRIYA 
PRASAD OAK : CHAHATO MI TULA 


Best Supporting Actor Female 
MADHU KAMBIKAR : JAWANI ZINDABAD 
SEEMA KULKARNI : DHAAP 
ADITI SARANGDHAR : KANYA RATNA 
RADHA KULKARNI : NATI KHEL 
SAVITA PRABHUNE : KAALCHAKRA 
PREMA KIRAN : PREMACHE NATE 
NISHIGANDHA WAD : GARBHA 
MANASI NAIK : VAJRA / JAWANI ZINDABAD 

Best Child Actor
OM JOJARE : PAZAR 
KANHA BHAVE : UBUNTU 
JANAKI PATHAK : VANILLA , STRAWBERRRY & CHOCOLATE 
ARYA AADHAV : DASHAKRIYA 

DEBUT ACTOR
ABHISHEK SATHE : JAWANI ZINDABAD 
YOGESH GADAGE : DHAAP 
VISHAL UGALMUGALE : GHAATI 
ABHAY PAWAR : ONJAL BHAR PAANI 
MEGHAN JADHAV : CHAHATO MI TULA 
SANGRAM SAMEL : BRAVE HEART 

DEBUT ACTRESS 
KETKI NARAYAN : JAWANI ZINDABAD 
SHALAKA  APTE : KAALCHAKRA 
MITILA MIRAJKAR : CHAHATO MI TULA 
BHAGYASHREE  SHANKAPAL : UBUNTU 

BEST STORY
ANIL KENGAR : PAZAR 
ASHISH ASHOK NIRGURKAR : RAIRAND 
RAJAN KHAN : NATI KHEL 
SANJAY KRISHNAJI PATIL : DASHAKRIYA 

BEST SCREEPLAY 
SHIV KADAM : JAWANI ZINDABAD 
BIRA GAWADE : PHADAKARI 
ASHISH ASHOK NIRGURKAR : RAIRAND 
SANJAY KRISHNAJI PATIL : DASHAKRIYA 
KISHORE GIRHE : GOOD MORNING 

Best Experimental Film
NAMRATA YOGESH KARPE : BEDUK 
ADITYA KESHARWANI /SANJAY MORE : PAHILE PAUL JIWANACHE 
HIRATAI PAWAR / VIKRAM GAIKWAD : ONJAL BHAR PAANI 

CRITICS AWARDS
ADITYA KESHARWANI /SANJAY MORE : PAHILE PAUL JIWANACHE 
HIRATAI PAWAR  / VIKRAM GAIKWAD : ONJAL BHAR PAANI 
NAMRATA YOGESH KARPE / NAMRATA YOGESH KARPE : BEDUK 
YASHWANT DESHPANDE /MAYUR KARAMBALIKAR : VAJRA 
VIJAYLAXMI JADHAV / SUDHIR KASABE : LAND 1857 

BEST Cinematography 
GORAKHNATH DANAWE : FIRANGI 
AMARENDRA BHOSLE : NATI KHEL 
KARAN TANDALE : GOOD MORNING 
KRISHNA KUMAR SOREN : BANDUKYA 
MAHESH ANEY : DASHAKRIYA 
BEST MUSIC DIRECTOR
AMITRAJ : POSHTER GIRL/ DASHAKRIYA 
CHANDRA MOHAN : VAJRA 
VAISHALI SAMANT : KIRAN KULKARNI VS KIRAN KULKARNI 
AVINASH – VISHWAJEET : VAZANDAR 
ASHOK WAINGARKAR, RAVI  SINGHAL : GARBHA 
SANTOSH MULEKAR : EK ALBELA 

Best Lyricist
SRIRANG GODBOLE : UBUNTU 
SANJAY KRISHNAJI PATIL : DASHAKRIYA 
SHRIKANT NARULE : YALA JEEWAN AISE NAV 
GURU THAKUR : BANDOOKYA 
ISHWAR PATOLE : PAZAR 
BIRA GAWADE : PHADAKARI 
MANDAR CHOLKAR : EK ALBELA 

BEST SINGER MALE 
ADARSHA SHINDE : POSHTER GIRL/ GHAATI 
SWAPNIL : DASHAKRIYA 
SURESH WADKAR : BRAVE HEART 
JAVED ALI : VANILLA, STAWBERRY &CHOCOLATE / BANDOOKYA 
SWAPNIL BANDHODKAR : CHAHATO MI TULA 
ABHIJEET KOSAMBI : CHAHATO MI TULA 

Best SINGER(FEMALE)
RUTUJA LAD VANILLA : STAWBERRY & CHOCOLATE 
MAHALAXMI IYER : BANDOOKYA 
VAISHALI SAMANT:  CHAHATO MI TULA 
NEHA RAJPAL : GARBHA 
KASTURI WAVARE,AARTI KELKAR & AROHI MAHTRE : DASHAKRIYA
SRIPARNA CHATTARJEE : VAJRA 
  
SPECIAL AWARDS  AND  RECOGNITION 
SACHIN TENDULKAR  RHYTHM OF LIFE 
DR. MOHAN AGASE & TEAM : KASAV  
SANJAY PATIL & TEAM :  DASHAKRIYA 
RAJESH MHAPUSKER & TEAM : VENTILATOR 
VIDYA BALAN : EEK ALBELA 
 RAJANI ACHARYA : DASTAAN E RAFI
 HON. SHRI RAMDAS ATHAVALE  KANYARATNA

 
15 0 0
Share this story

Post Your Comment
मराठी English
Your Name *
Email
 
Notify me once my comment is published
Comment *
Content limited to 1000 characters,1000 characters remaining.

Select Language
Share Link